March 2, 2024

NEWSZON

खबरों का digital अड्डा

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Box Office Collection [UPDATED]

Brahmastra Box Office Collection Day 6

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Box Office Collection :- Brahmastra: Part One – Shiva is a 2022 Indian Hindi-language fantasy action-adventure film written and directed by Ayan Mukerji. It is produced by Karan Johar, Apoorva Mehta, Namit Malhotra, and Mukerji under the production companies Dharma Productions, Starlight Pictures, and Prime Focus in association with Star Studios, along with Ranbir Kapoor and Marijke DeSouza.

It stars Amitabh Bachchan, Ranbir Kapoor, Alia Bhatt, Mouni Roy, and Nagarjuna Akkineni.

Brahmāstra: Part One – Shiva was theatrically released on 9 September 2022 in standard formats, 3D, IMAX 3D and 4DX 3D by Star Studios in India, and by Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures worldwide.

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva 6 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 36.42 Cr [Hi: 32 Cr ; Te: 3.7; Ka: 0.01; Ta: 0.7; Mal: 0.01]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 42.41 Cr [Hi: 38 Cr ; Te: 3.35; Ka: 0.01; Ta: 1.05]16.45%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 45.66 Cr [Hi: 41.2 Cr ; Te: 3.45; Ka: 0.01; Ta: 1]7.66%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 16.5 Cr [Hi: 15.1 Cr ; Te: 1.05; Ta: 0.35]-63.86%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 12.68 Cr [Hi: 11.7 Cr ; Te: 0.7 Cr; Ta: 0.28 Cr]-23.15%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 11.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 164.67 Cr

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows9.82%
Afternoon Shows11.77%
Evening Showsnan%
Night Showsnan%

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Hindi (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai12.00%11%13%%%767
National Capital Region (NCR)12.50%10%15%%%728
Pune8.50%8%9%%%309
Bengaluru8.00%8%8%%%345
Hyderabad13.00%15%11%%%223
Kolkata9.00%8%10%%%257
Ahmedabad10.00%9%11%%%145
Chennai22.00%23%21%%%63
Surat5.50%5%6%%%114
Jaipur11.00%10%12%%%121
Chandigarh8.50%8%9%%%86
Bhopal7.00%5%9%%%49
Lucknow9.50%8%11%%%132

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows7.92%
Afternoon Shows9.65%
Evening Showsnan%
Night Showsnan%

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai8.50%8%9%%%509
National Capital Region (NCR)10.00%9%11%%%652
Pune6.50%7%6%%%227
Bengaluru9.00%9%9%%%93
Hyderabad16.50%15%18%%%100
Kolkata5.50%5%6%%%182
Ahmedabad8.50%6%11%%%361
Chennai27.00%28%26%%%13
Surat6.00%5%7%%%198
Jaipur13.00%9%17%%%95
Chandigarh7.00%7%7%%%77
Bhopal4.00%4%4%%%70
Lucknow9.00%10%8%%%150

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Hindi (IMAX 3D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows22.69%
Afternoon Shows24.96%
Evening Showsnan%
Night Showsnan%

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Hindi (IMAX 3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai25.00%27%23%%%28
National Capital Region (NCR)34.50%31%38%%%20
Pune24.50%21%28%%%5
Bengaluru22.00%21%23%%%24
Kolkata13.00%10%16%%%5
Chennai14.00%7%21%%%8
Lucknow14.00%11%17%%%5

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows15.06%
Afternoon Shows18.48%
Evening Showsnan%
Night Showsnan%

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad22.00%22%22%%%94
Bengaluru3.00%3%3%%%38
Vijayawada2.50%4%1%%%31
Warangal5.00%%5%%%4
Guntur35.00%34%36%%%10
Vizag-Visakhapatnam20.50%15%26%%%37
National Capital Region (NCR)0.00%00%%%1
Mumbai0.00%00%%%1
Mahbubnagar31.00%31%31%%%4
Kakinada31.50%18%45%%%7
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry21.00%%21%%%4
Nellore2.00%1%3%%%8

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Telugu (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad8.50%7%10%%%64
Bengaluru5.00%3%7%%%21
Chennai0.00%00%%%1
Vijayawada6.50%5%8%%%32
Warangal23.00%21%25%%%9
Guntur7.00%3%11%%%7
Vizag-Visakhapatnam12.50%10%15%%%25
Nizamabad12.00%12%0%%%2
Karimnagar10.50%11%10%%%4
Kakinada12.00%8%16%%%12
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry11.00%11%11%%%20
Tirupati9.00%9%9%%%16

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Tamil (3D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai14.00%12%16%%%96
Bengaluru0.00%00%%%7
Madurai9.00%9%9%%%31
Coimbatore9.00%10%8%%%33
Pondicherry13.50%12%15%%%6
Salem8.00%7%9%%%11
Vellore15.00%15%0%%%7
Dindigul10.50%9%12%%%8
Trichy14.50%14%15%%%14
Trivandrum3.00%3%0%%%3

Brahmastra Part One: Shiva Day 6 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai5.50%3%8%%%44
Bengaluru1.00%%1%%%8
Madurai8.00%8%8%%%16
Coimbatore0.00%00%%%8
Salem13.00%%13%%%1
Vellore5.00%3%7%%%5
Trichy0.00%00%%%4
Trivandrum0.00%00%%%2
Mumbai0.00%00%%%1

Read More :-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *